Scroll to content
School Logo

Rosslyn Park

Primary & Nursery School

"Aspire to reach higher; be the best that you can be"

Who’s Who

Leadership

Strategic Development Group

Mr Mason - Headteacher

Mr Barnham - Deputy Headteacher, Safeguarding Lead, Behaviour and Attendance

Mrs Thewlis - Head of Early Years and Key Stage 1, Teaching and Learning, Pupil Premium Lead

Mrs Oliver - Head of Junior Years, Teaching and Learning, Curriculum, SEND Advocate 

 

Senior Leadership Team                                                                          

Mrs Bell - Curriculum Lead

Mr Chillman - English Lead

Miss Gilpin - Mathematics Lead

Mr Mullahy - School Business Manager

Mrs Passmore - Key Stage 1 Phase Leader and ECT Partnership Lead

Mrs Scrivens - EYFS Phase Leader

Miss Thurman - Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

Miss Ward - Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

 

Safeguarding Team

Mr Barnham - Deputy Headteacher - Safeguarding Lead

Miss Davy-Hoffman - Safeguarding Support Officer

Mrs Holmes - Safeguarding Support Officer

 

DSLs

Mr Mason - Headteacher

Mrs Thewlis - Head of Early Years and KS1

Mrs Oliver - Head of Junior Years

Mrs Macedo - SENDCo

Mrs Passmore - Key Stage 1 Phase Leader

 

Inclusion Team

Mrs Macedo - EYFS and KS1 SENDCo

Mr Hickson - KS2 SENDCo

 

Pastoral Team

Miss Lee - Attendance Officer

Mrs Molloy - Behaviour Lead

Miss Brooks - Behaviour Mentor

Miss Lowe - Behaviour Mentor

Mrs Stark - Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Mrs Batchelor - Needham - Place2Be School Project Manager 

 

Digital Lead

Miss Ward - Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

 

Subject Leads

Art - Mrs Bell, Mrs Gilmore, Mrs Oliver

Computing - Mrs Bridges

Design and Technology - Mrs Gooch, Miss Sawford

Geography - Mr Armstrong, Mrs Romano

History - Mrs Oliver, Miss Porter

Music - Miss Thurman

Physical Education - Miss Wilson

PSHE - Mrs Clifton

Religious Education - Mrs Bell

Science - Mrs Yeadon

Spanish - Mrs Simpson

Wellbeing - 

 

Year Groups

 

EYFS Teachers

Miss Matchett - F1EM

Mrs Nicholls - F1SN

Mrs Scrivens - F1SN

Miss Halliday - F2KH 

Miss Mehmet - F2SM

Mrs Urquhart - F2ZU

 

EYFS Teaching Assistants

Mrs Clark

Miss Humphrey

Miss Johnson

Miss Lightfoot

Miss Lowe

Mrs Richardson

Mrs Sansom

Miss Wardle

Mrs Williams

                                                                

Year 1 Teachers

Miss Needham - 1DN

Mrs Ford - 1EF

Mrs Wilkes - 1EF

Mrs Bridges - 1RB

 

Year 1 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Guyler

Miss Humphrey

Miss Jackson

Mrs Todd

Miss Wardle

 

Year 2 Teachers

Mrs Passmore - 2KP

Mrs Czabaniuk - 2RC

Miss Sawford - 2SS

 

Year 2 Teaching Assistants 

Mrs Brady

Miss Burrows

Mrs Goodall-Dance

Mrs Hastings

 

Enhanced Provision Room Teachers

Mrs Macedo

Mrs Warren

 

Enhanced Provision Room Teaching Assistants

Miss Earle

Mrs Edgar

 

Year 3 Teachers

Mrs Simpson - 3JS

Miss Potts-Perkins - 3LP

Mrs Romano - 3LR

 

Year 4 Teachers

Mrs Gooch - 4CG

Miss Porter - 4EP

Miss Ward - 4KW

 

Year 3 and 4 Teaching Assistants

Miss Bell-Buchannan

Mrs Hardy

Mrs Hodges

Miss Keeton

Miss Middleton

Mrs Swanwick 

 

Year 5 Teachers

Miss Flinton - 5BF

Mrs Bell - 5LB

Miss Wilson - 5MW

 

Year 6 Teachers

Mr Chillman - 6AC

Miss Thurman - 6LT

Miss Gilpin - 6VG

 

Year 5 and Year 6 Teaching Assistants

Miss Bell

Mrs Fazal

Mrs Harnett

Mrs Hopkins

Mrs Page

Miss Palmer

Mrs Watson

 

Non Class Based Teachers

Mr Armstrong - EYFS, KS1 & KS2

Mrs Wilkinson - EYFS

Mrs Gilmore - EYFS

Mrs Clifton - KS1

Mr Hickson - KS2

Mrs Sandhu - KS2

Mrs Yeadon - KS2

Miss Hollick - Reading Recovery 

 

Office Administrators

Mrs Bullivant

Miss Fewkes-Tuohy

Mrs Rose

Mrs Shepherd

 

Site Team

Mr Soar – Site Manager

Mr Smallwood – Assistant Site Manager

Mrs Nash – Cleaner in Charge / Midday Cleaner

Mr Smith – Cleaner with Keyholding Responsibilities

 

Cleaners

Miss Abthrope

Mrs Boulton

Miss Gonzalez

Mrs Johnson 

Mrs Loscalzo

Miss Loscalzo

Miss Messam

Miss Smith

Mrs Watson 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Stoneman – Senior Midday Supervisor

Miss Abthorpe

Mrs Butler

Mrs Cooper

Miss Cruz

Miss Dallison

Miss Gonzalez

Miss Harrison

Miss C Holmes

Miss J Holmes

Miss Hunt

Mrs Johnson

Miss Loscalzo

Miss O’Malley

Miss Shaw

Miss Smith

Mrs Spurr

Miss Wheat

Breakfast Club Assistants

Miss Gonzalez

Miss Holmes

Miss Hunt

Miss O’Malley

 

 

 

 

                                                                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top