Scroll to content
School Logo

Rosslyn Park

Primary & Nursery School

"Aspire to reach higher; be the best that you can be"

Who’s Who

Leadership

Strategic Development Group

Mr Mason - Headteacher

Mr Barnham - Deputy Headteacher, Safeguarding Lead, Behaviour and Attendance

Mrs Thewlis - Head of Early Years and Key Stage 1, Teaching and Learning, Pupil Premium Lead

Mrs Oliver - Head of Junior Years, Teaching and Learning, Curriculum, SEND Advocate 

 

Senior Leadership Team                                                                          

Mrs Bell - Curriculum Lead

Mr Chillman - English Lead

Miss Gilpin - Mathematics Lead

Mr Mullahy - School Business Manager

Mrs Passmore - Key Stage 1 Phase Leader and ECT Partnership Lead

Mrs Scrivens - EYFS Phase Leader

Miss Thurman - Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

Miss Ward - Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

 

Safeguarding Team

Mr Barnham - Deputy Headteacher - Safeguarding Lead

Miss Davy-Hoffman - Safeguarding Support Officer

Mrs Holmes - Safeguarding Support Officer

 

DSLs

Mr Mason - Headteacher

Mrs Thewlis - Head of Early Years and KS1

Mrs Oliver - Head of Junior Years

Mrs Macedo - SENDCo

Mrs Passmore - Key Stage 1 Phase Leader

 

Inclusion Team

Mrs Macedo - EYFS and KS1 SENDCo

Mr Hickson - KS2 SENDCo

 

Pastoral Team

Miss Lee - Attendance Officer

Mrs Molloy - Behaviour Lead

Miss Brooks - Behaviour Mentor

Mrs Bascombe - Emotional Literacy Support Assistant 

Mrs Stark - Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Mrs Batchelor - Needham - Place2Be School Project Manager 

 

Digital Lead

Miss Bingham

 

Subject Leads

Art - Mrs Bell, Mrs Gilmore, Mrs Oliver

Computing - Mrs Bridges

Design and Technology - Mrs Gooch, Miss Sawford

Geography - Mr Armstrong, Miss Runniff

History - Mrs Oliver, Miss Porter

Music - Miss Thurman

Physical Education - Miss Wilson

PSHE - Mrs Clifton

Religious Education - Mrs Bell

Science - Mrs Yeadon

Spanish - Mrs Simpson

Wellbeing - Miss Kirkbright

 

Year Groups

 

EYFS Teachers

Miss Halliday - F1KH 

Miss Kirkpatrick - F2AK

Miss Matchett - F1EM

Miss Mehmet - F2SM

Mrs Scrivens - F2SW

Miss Wilkinson - F2SW

 

EYFS Teaching Assistants

Mrs Hastings

Miss Humphrey

Miss Lightfoot

Miss Lowe

Mrs Richardson

Mrs Sansom

Miss Wardle

Mrs Williams

                                                                

Year 1 Teachers

Mrs Bridges - 1RB

Mrs Clifton - 1PC

Mrs Ford - 1EF

Mrs Wilkes - 1EF  

 

Year 1 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Brady

Mrs Edgar

Mrs Guyler

Miss Jackson

Mrs Todd

 

Year 2 Teachers

Mrs Czabaniuk - 2RC

Mrs Passmore - 2KP

Miss Sawford - 2SS

 

Year 2 Teaching Assistants 

Miss Burrows

Miss Johnson

Mrs Hastings

 

Enhanced Provision Room Teachers

Mrs Macedo

Mrs Warren

 

Enhanced Provision Room Teaching Assistants

Miss Earle

 

Year 3 Teachers

Mrs Gooch - 3SG

Miss Kirkbright - 3EK

Miss Runniff - 3LR

Mrs Simpson - 3SG

 

Year 4 Teachers

Mr Armstrong - 4JA

Miss Porter - 4EP

Miss Ward - 4KW

 

Year 3 and 4 Teaching Assistants

Miss Bell-Buchannan

Mrs Clay

Mrs Hardy

Mrs Harnett

Miss Lowe

Miss Middleton

Mrs Swanwick 

 

Year 5 Teachers

Mrs Bell - 5BY

Miss Wilson - 5MW

Mrs Yeadon - 5BY

 

Year 6 Teachers

Mr Chillman - 6AC

Miss Gilpin - 6VG

Miss Thurman

 

Year 5 and Year 6 Teaching Assistants

Miss Bell

Mrs Fazal

Miss Hodges

Mrs Hopkins

Mrs Page

Miss Palmer

Mrs Watson

 

Non Class Based Teachers

Mrs Nicholls - F1

Mrs Gilmore - F2

Miss Bingham - KS1

Mr Hickson - KS2

Mrs Sandhu - KS2

Miss Hollick - Reading Recovery 

 

Office Administrators

Mrs Bullivant

Miss Fewkes-Tuohy

Mrs Rose

Mrs Shepherd

 

Site Team

Mr Soar – Site Manager

Mr Smallwood – Assistant Site Manager

Mrs Nash – Cleaner in Charge / Midday Cleaner

Mr Smith – Cleaner with Keyholding Responsibilities

 

Cleaners

Miss Abthrope

Mrs Boulton

Miss Gonzalez

Mrs Johnson 

Mrs Loscalzo

Miss Loscalzo

Miss Messam

Miss Smith

Mrs Watson 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Stoneman – Senior Midday Supervisor

Miss Abthorpe

Mrs Butler

Miss Clifford

Mrs Cooper

Miss Cruz

Miss Dallison

Miss Gonzalez

Miss Harrison

Miss Holmes

Miss Hunt

Mrs Johnson

Miss O’Malley

Miss Shaw

Miss Smith

Mrs Spurr

Miss Wheat

Breakfast Club Assistants

Miss Gonzalez

Miss Holmes

Miss Hunt

Miss O’Malley

 

 

 

 

                                                                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top